May 2018 | July 2018 | |||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1 Communion Service at 8.25am in the Oratory Child Development Unit 2 (9:15am) A2 Software System Development Unit 1 (1pm) AS Chemistry Unit 3 (theory) (1pm) Religious Studies Unit 8 (1pm) |
Sat 2 |
Sun 3 | ||||
Mon 4 GCSE History Unit 1 (9:15am) GCSE History Unit 1 (Higher) (9:15am) A2 Geography Unit 2 (9:15am) A2 Physics Unit 1 (1pm) GCSE Economics Paper 1 (1pm) Year 11 Summer Assessments Begin |
Tue 5 GCSE English Language Unit 2 (H) (9:15am) A2 Chemistry Unit 1 (M/Ch & Theory) (1pm) A2 Economics Unit 1 (1pm) Year 11 Summer Assessments |
Wed 6 Spanish Unit 3 Listening (F & H) (9:15am) Mechanics M1 (9:15am) Music Paper 3-1[Written Exam] (10:15am) Music Paper 3-2[Written Exam] (1pm) A2 History Unit 1 (1pm) GCSE Economics Paper 2 (1pm) Year 11 Summer Assessments Year 9 HPV Girls' injections |
Thu 7 A2 Biology Unit 1 (9:15am) GCSE Mathmatics Unit 5 (Non-Calc) H (9:15am) GCSE Mathmatics Unit 5 Calc H (9:15am) GCSE Mathmatics Unit 6 (Non-Calc) H (9:15am) GCSE Mathmatics Unit 6 (Calc) H (9:15am) A2 Applied Business Studies Unit 7 (1pm) A2 English Literature Unit 1 (1pm) A2 Art & Design CCEA visiting Moderator |
Fri 8 Primary 7 Day Only Year 12 attend as per revision timetable (Only year 12 attend as per revision timetable) A2 Physics Unit 2 (9:15am) DAS: Biology Unit 2 [H] (9:15am) GCE Designing For The Future (9:15am) A2 Geography Unit 1 (1pm) GCSE History Unit 2 [H] (1pm) |
Sat 9 |
Sun 10 |
Mon 11 Year 8, 9 & 10 Summer Examinations begin A2 Applied ICT Unit 7 (9:15am) A2 Health and Social Care Unit 3 (9:15am) A2 Religious Studies Unit 5 (9:15am) A2 Biology Unit 2 (1pm) |
Tue 12 Summer Exams GCSE Further Maths Unit 1 (9:15am) A2 Chemistry Unit 2 (M/Ch & Theory) (1pm) A2 Economics Unit 2 (1pm) A2 English Literature Unit 2 (1pm) |
Wed 13 Summer Exams A2 Moving Image Arts Unit 2 (9:15am) DAS: Chemistry Unit 2 [Higher] (9:15am) Statistics S1 (9:15am) GCSE Construction Unit 1 (1pm) A2 History Unit 2 (1pm) Travel & Tourism: Tourism Development Written (1pm) |
Thu 14 Summer Exams AS Physics Unit 3 [Theory] (9:15am) Spanish Unit 4: Reading [F & H] (9:15am) A2 Geography Unit 3 (1pm) D & T: Resistant Materials Tech Unit 1 (1pm) |
Fri 15 Das: Physics Unit 2 [Higher] (9:15am) Staff Marking Day (Only Year 12 pupils attend as per Structured Revision Timetable) Communion Service at 8.25am in the Oratory Summer Exams |
Sat 16 |
Sun 17 |
Mon 18 Staff Day A2 Music Unit 3 [Aural] (9:15am) A2 Music Unit 3 [Written] (1pm) AL Health & Social Care UNIT15 (1pm) |
Tue 19 Sports Day GCSE Further Maths Unit 2 (9:15am) Core Mathematics C3 (1pm) |
Wed 20 A2 Chemistry Unit 3 [Theory] (9:15am) |
Thu 21 Golf: Longest Day Golf Challenge |
Fri 22 Last day for Year 11 Core Mathematics C4 (9:15am) Communion Service at 8.25am in the Oratory Non Uniform Day and Donut Sale |
Sat 23 |
Sun 24 |
Mon 25 Last pupil day for Years 8 & 9 |
Tue 26 KS3 Prize Giving at 11.00am in Assembly Hall Last day for Year 10 |
Wed 27 No Pupils Present - Staff Day |
Thu 28 Staff Day |
Fri 29 Staff Day |
Sat 30 |