Access Keys:

 
 
St.Patrick's High School Keady

Calendar for School Year - Updated Daily!

May 2019 July 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sat 1

Sun 2

Mon 3
Sports Day 2019
GCSE History Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE Economics Component 2 – 1.00pm – 2.15pm – Sports Hall
A2 Business Studies Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Child Development Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.15pm – Sports Hall
Tue 4
Year 11 GCSE Art & Design visit to Ballydougan Pottery
NI Book Awards
A2 Nutrition and Food SC Unit 1 – 9.15am – 11.45am – Sports Hall
A2 Religious Studies Unit 2 – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE English Language Unit 4 – 9.15am – 11.00am – Sports Hall
GCE Sociology Unit 4 Written – 1.00pm – 3.15pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Music Comp 3 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm
A2 Chemistry Unit 1 (M/Ch & Theory) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
A2 Irish Unit 3(Ext Writing) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Business Studies Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
Wed 5
GCSE Spanish Unit 3 Reading (H) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Spanish Unit 3 Reading (F) – 9.15am – 10.05am – Sports Hall
A2 History Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Geography Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
A2 Mathematics Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
GCE Mathematics Core Unit 4 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
Moving Image Arts Comp 1 – 9.15am – 10.45am – A1 and A3
Year 9 – 2nd HVP Injections
House Trip to Lisburn
Thu 6
Year 11 MIA CA 4 – Animation
A2 Geography Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Paper 2F – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Unit 8 Calculator (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Unit 8 Non-Calculator (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Unit 7 – Calculator (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Unit 7 – Calculator (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Unit 7 Non-Calculator (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Unit 6 Calculator (F) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Unit 6 Non-Calculator (F) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
A2 Biology Unit 1 – 9.15am – 11.30am – Sports Hall
Year 8 Girls Football Blitz
Fri 7
Year 8 Camogie Ulster Semi Final V St. Patricks Maghera in MUSA, Cookstown
GCSE DAS Unit 7 Practical B-Biology (H) – 9.15am – 9.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Unit 7 Practical B-Biology (F) – 9.15am – 9.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Biology Unit 2 (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Biology Unit 2 (F) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
Sat 8

Sun 9

Mon 10
GCSE Food and Nutrition Comp 1 – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
A2 Health and Social Care Unit 3 – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Child Development Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.15pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Construction Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
Tue 11
P7 Day
GCSE Mathematics Paper 3F – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
A2 Chemistry Unit 2 (M/Ch & Th) – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
A2 English Literature Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
End of year Art & MIA Exhibition 3.30pm - 4.45pm
Wed 12
Junior Exams Begin
Year 11 MIA CA 4 – Animation
A2 History Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 3.30pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Polish Reading Test Tier H – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Polish Listening Test Tier H – 1.00pm – 1.45pm – Vice Principals Office
GCSE DAS Unit 7 Practical B-Chemistry (H) – 9.15am – 9.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Unit 7 Practical B-Chemistry (F) – 9.15am – 9.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Chemistry Unit 2 (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Chemistry Unit 2 (F) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
AS Further Mathematics Unit 1 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
GCE Statistics S1 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
A2 Moving Image Arts U2 – 9.15am – 11.45am – A3
Thu 13
Junior Exams
A2 Biology Unit 2 – 9.15am – 11.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE Geography Unit 3 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
A2 Geography Unit 3- 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
Year 11 MIA CA 4 – Animation
Fri 14
STAFF INSET (no pupils present)
GCSE DAS Physics Unit 2 (F) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Physics Unit 2 (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Unit 7 Practical B-Physics (F) – 9.15am – 9.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE DAS Unit 7 Practical B-Physics (H) – 9.15am – 9.45am – Sports Hall
GCE Principles of D & T – 9.15am – 11.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 – Further Maths Unit 1 Pure – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
Sat 15

Sun 16

Mon 17
Junior Exams
Year 8 Hurling Blitzes this week – dates to be confirmed
As Further Mathematics Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
Year 11 MIA CA 4 – Animation
Tue 18
Junior Exams
Year 11 MIA CA 4 – Animation
GCSE Further Maths Unit 2 Mechanics – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCE Core Mathematics – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
Wed 19
GCSE Polish Writing Test Tier H – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
A2 Chemistry Unit 3 Theory – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
Year 11 MIA CA 4 – Animation
Thu 20
GCE Core Mathematics C4 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
Fri 21
GCSE Further Maths Unit 3 Stats – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
Sat 22

Sun 23

Mon 24
Year 10 – Trip for ten students to the British Medical Association in Belfast
Barcelona Trip
Tue 25
Barcelona Trip
Wed 26
Barcelona Trip
Thu 27
Barcelona Trip
Fri 28
Barcelona Trip
School Closes - Summer Holidays
Sat 29

Sun 30


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar