Access Keys:

 
 
St.Patrick's High School Keady

Calendar for School Year - Updated Daily!

April 2018 May 2018 June 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tue 1
AS Chemistry Unit 3 (Practical Exam) in A12 (9:15am)
Year 12 English/Maths Mock Exams
Wed 2
GCSE Music Practical (9.00am)
A2 Art Exam Session 2 in B4 (9.00am – 3.15pm)
AS Biology Unit 3 (Theory) in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Year 12 English/Maths Mock Exams
Thu 3
AS Physics Unit 3 (Skills) in A12 (9:15am)
Year 12 English/Maths Mock Exams
Year 8 Amazing Brains Seminar
Fri 4
Communion Service in the Oratory (8:25am)
A2 Biology Unit 3 (Theory) Sports Hall (9.15am)
Sat 5

Sun 6

Mon 7
Bank Holiday
Tue 8
Year 13 Mass
Wed 9
Year 12 Structured Revision
A2 Physics Unit 3 (Skills) in A12 (9:15am)
Thu 10
Irish Unit 3: Listening Foundation in A27 (9:15am)
A2 Chemistry Unit 3 (Practical) in A12 (9:15am)
Irish Unit 3: Listening Higher in A28 (9:15am)
Beginning of GCSE Exams
Fri 11
Communion Service in the Oratory (8:25am)
A2 Physics Unit 3 (Theory) in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Llw Employability in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Llw Local/Global Citizenship in Sports Hall (10:15am)
Year 12 Mass
Year 10 Young Enterprise Study Skills
Year 8 Camogie match
Sat 12

Sun 13

Mon 14
Mathematics Core Unit 1 Sports Hall (9:15am)
D&T in Practice Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Year 10 Hurling Training for McFarland Cup Match at 3.25pm
MVRUS Studies Unit 1 (F) Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Economics Unit 1 Sports Hall (9.15am)
Tue 15
AS Physics Unit 1 Sports Hall (9:15am)
Sociology Unit 1 Written Sports Hall (9:15am)
French Unit 3 Listening (F) in A27 (9:15am)
French Unit 3 Listening (H) in A28 (9:15am)
AS Geography Unit 1 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
DAS: Biology Unit 1 (H) in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
SAS: Biology Unit 1 (F) in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Wed 16
AS Nutrition & Food SC Unit 1 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Health & S Care Unit 3 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Core Mathematics C1 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
RE Unit 5 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
AS History Unit 1 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Year 10 Hurling McFarland Cup - Semi-final v St Colman’s Newry.
Thu 17
AS RE Unit 2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Economics Unit 2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
DAS Chemistry Unit 1 (H) in Sports Hall (9:15am)
SAS Chemistry Unit 2 (H) in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Digital Technology Unit 1 Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Irish Unit 4 Reading (F & H) in Sports Hall (1.00pm)
ICT Unit 3 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Fri 18
Communion Service in the Oratory (8:25am)
AS English Literature Unit 1 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
English Lit Unit 1 (Prose) Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Physics Unit 2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
English Literature Unit 1 (H) in Sports Hall (9:15am)
French Unit 4: Reading (F&H) in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Business Studies Unit 1 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
AS App Business St Unit 3 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Physical Education Paper 1 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Internal A2 Art Moderation
Sat 19

Sun 20

Mon 21
Trav & Tour: Written Paper in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Applied ICT Unit 2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Nutrition & Food Sc Unit 2 Sports Hall (9:15am)
Home Economics Unit 1 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Tue 22
Eng Lit 2 (H) Drama & Poetry Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Chemistry Unit 1 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Sociology Unit 2 Written in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Geography Unit 1 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
AS History Unit 2 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Geography Unit 1 (F&H) in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Wed 23
AS Moving Images Arts U2 in A1 (9:15am)
Mathematics Core Unit 2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS RE Unit 5 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Business Studies in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Applied Business 2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Core Mathematics C2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS English Lit Unit 2 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
DAS Physics Unit 1 (H) in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
SAS Physics Unit 3 (H) in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Thu 24
Mathematics 2 (F) in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Mathematics Unit 3 & 4 (H) in Sports Hall (9:15am)
A2 Home Economics Unit 1 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Geography Unit 2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Mathematics Unit 2, 3 & 4 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
AS Biology Unit 1 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
AS Software Systems Dev 1 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
Fri 25
BTEC L2 ICT in A3 (9:30am)
Primary 6 Day
AS Irish Unit 2 (Read/Lang) in Library Annex (1:00pm)
AS Irish Unit 2 (Listening) in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
AS Business Studies Unit 2 in Sports Hall (1:00pm)
AS Chemistry Unit 2 in Sports Hall (9:15am)
Sat 26

Sun 27

Mon 28
Bank Holiday
Tue 29
Mechanics Unit 1 (9:15am)
Wed 30
Child Development Unit 1 (9:15am)
Moving Image Arts Paper 1 (9:15am)
AS Biology Unit 2 (1pm)
Geography Unit 2 (F & H) (1pm)
Thu 31
AS Geography Unit 3 (9:15am)
English Language Unit 1 (H) (9:15am)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar